The Still One Search is a great platform for quickly searching bibliographic databases, e-books, and books; finding articles when reading up on a topic or selecting articles to support a paper or point. It searches many of the library resources at one time and, with using the discipline function, it is possible to find thousands of relevant materials in minutes. Additionally, it pulls content from journals located within other library sources such as Clinical Key, which require a bit of digging to access. However not all of the Library’s many resources can be included in one search due to how they are structured. The Library’s new website strives to augment the Still OneSearch by clearly organizing access to the resources not included. Below are listings of the major resources included and not included. Please contact Library staff with any questions.
Still OneSearch Resources
|
Books – E and Print |
Bibliographic Databases |
Other Content |
|
All content from the each branches’ catalog including Ebooks from:
|
|
|
Major Library resources not included in Still OneSeach (Some have a Widget which forwards the search into their native database automatically from One Search and are indicated below with a **)
|
Resource |
Access Point on Library Website |
|
Anatomy Resources:
|
Anatomy Resource Page |
|
Quick links and Alphabetical List of Databases |
|
Quick links and Alphabetical List of Databases |
|
Quick links and Alphabetical List of Databases |
|
Pharmacology Resources Page, Quick links and Alphabetical List of Databases |
|
Pharmacology Resources Page, Quick links and Alphabetical List of Databases |
|
Quick links and Alphabetical List of Databases |
|
Point of Care Resources:
|
OneSearch Box, Quick links and Alphabetical List of Databases |